STAFF LIST

DIPS SCHOOL, UGGI

List of Staff Members (LATEST), 2020-21

S.n Name Father’s / Husband Name DOB Qualification Designation DOJ
1. DEEPAK RANA JARNAIL SINGH 11.03.1978 MA (HINDI), B.ED PRINCIPAL 01.12.2008
2. RACHNA SUBHASH CHANDER 15.10.1981 MA (ENG), B.ED PGT (ENG) 29.06.2019
3. SAKSHI SINGH KRISHAN MOHAN SINGH 12.04.1997 MA (POL SCI), B.ED PGT (POL SCI) 12.03.2020
4. SHARANDEEP KAUR SANTOKH SINGH 30.08.1993 M.COM,B.ED PGT (ACCOUNTS) 03.03.2020
5. JESSY HARBHAJAN SINGH 24.07.1994 MA (ECO), B.ED PGT (ECO) 17.07.2017
6. KOMALPREET KAUR JAGTAR SINGH 14.09.1996 M.COM, B.ED PGT (B.ST) 06.03.2020
7. NAVJOT BALA HARMESH LAL 29.09.1992 MA (PBI), M.ED PGT (PBI) 01.04.2018
8. RANDHIR SINGH CHARAN SINGH 07.09.1989 BPED, MPED PGT (PHY.EDU) 02.03.2020
9. POOJA SHARMA MANU SHARMA 24.03.1983 MA(ENG), B.ED TGT (ENG) 19.11.2019

 

10. RAJWINDER KAUR PARMJIT SINGH 09.11.1991 MA (HISTORY), B.ED TGT (S.SCI) 02.04.2020

 

11. SARINA KHANNA MAINI SARDARI LAL KHANNA 06.10.1987 MA (HINDI), B.ED TGT (HINDI) 30.01.2020
12. JYOTI RANI ATMA RAM 19.09.1996 MA (PBI), B.ED TGT (PBI) 03.03.2020

 

13. HARJINDER KUMAR SUKHDEV 18.05.1991 MA (ECONOMICS), B.ED TGT (MATHS) 07.10.2019
14. MEENAKSHI GUPTA RAMESH MAHAJAN 20.01.1983 B.COM, B.ED (ENGLISH,MATHS) TGT (MATHS) 11.03.2020
15. DHARMINDER MANOHAR  LAL 16.04.1989 MSC (COMP SCI), B.ED TGT (COMP) 01.10.2019
16. POONAM KUMARI NARESH KUMAR 12.07.1983 MSC(PHYSICS),B.ED,CTET,HPTET TGT (SCI) 09.04.2018
17. JAYA CHANDRA AZAD ABHAY CHANDRA AZAD 01.01.1992 MA (ENGLISH), B.ED PRT(ENG) 05.03.2020
18. NIDHI WADHWA OM PARKASH 11.07.1977 MA (HINDI), B.ED, N.TT PRT (HINDI) 16.03.2020
19. JARMANJIT KAUR SARBJEET SINGH 09.02.1980 B.SC (MEDICAL), PGDCA, M.SC(CS), B.ED PRT (SCI) 01.04.2018
20. NEETU PANDEY MAHENDER PANDEY 17.07.1996 M.COM, B.ED PRT (MATHS) 13.04.2020
21. POOJA MAGO AMIT MAGO 13.01.1977 MA (PBI), B.ED PRT (PBI) 01.02.2019

 

22. SARBJEET KAUR ONKAR SINGH 23.08.1982 BA(HOME SCI, SOCIOLOGY, ECO), B.ED PRT (S.SCI) 01.04.2018
23. SURITA DALIP SINGH 06.12.1991 MA (HISTORY), B.ED PRT (S.SCI) 01.05.2015

 

24. SONIA ARORA OM PARKASH 25.11.1987 B.SC MEDICAL ,B.ED (ENG, SCI), MBA PRT (ENG) 04.03.2020
25. SARITA VINOD KUMAR 05.03.1992 MA (HINDI), B.ED PRT (HINDI) 01.04.2018

 

26. SUKHPREET KAUR PARAMJIT SINGH 15.05.1992  MA (PBI), B.ED PRT (PBI) 19.11.2017

 

27. KONIKA CHAUHAN K.S CHAUHAN 09.11.1992 BCA, M.SC (COMP.SCI), B.ED PRT (COMP) 01.05.2018
28. BANVEET KAUR TALJIT SINGH 12.09.1984 MA FINE ARTS ART TEACHER 01.05.2018
29. NITU KANWAL NARESH KUMAR 07.08.1773 MA MUSIC VOCAL MUSIC TEACHER 21.04.2015
30. SUNIL KUMAR KHAYALI RAM 27.10.1983 BPE (HEALTH EDU. ANATOMY GEN.SCI), B.P.ED DPE 01.02.2016
31. SHIFALI PURI RAMAN PURI 08.03.1988 BCA, MCA, DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY SCIENCE LIBRARIAN 02.03.2020
32. HARWINDER KANWAR HARJIT SINGH KANWAR 15.07.1970 MA (ENG), B.ED COUNSELLOR 01.02.2019
33. SUMAN ISHWAR DASS 30.09.1981 B.SC, B.ED,SPECIAL EDUCATOR SPECIAL EDUCATOR 01.03.2019
X